4 Velma Rd Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Velma Rd, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $596,892, approximately $377 per square foot. 4 Velma Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Cullen Donna M
Bought by
Cullen Donna M and Cullen Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,689 | $490,000 | $221,200 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $480,700 | $216,900 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $438,500 | $197,200 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $391,800 | $164,300 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $5,022 | $339,800 | $136,900 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $328,500 | $136,900 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $310,600 | $130,400 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $283,800 | $118,500 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $275,600 | $112,900 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $252,500 | $102,600 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $230,100 | $97,700 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map