4 Vernal St Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,169 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Vernal St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $321,542, approximately $595 per square foot. 4 Vernal St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Ferreira Rogerio
Bought by
Johnson Charles and Johnson Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,332
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Canha Mary and Faria Joseph A
Bought by
Ferreira Maria and Ferreira Rogerio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles | $135,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Maria | $40,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Maria F | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charles T | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Maria F | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $244,700 | $103,800 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $223,900 | $76,800 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $199,200 | $69,800 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $168,400 | $69,800 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $154,500 | $69,800 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $149,100 | $69,800 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $130,800 | $56,700 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $124,100 | $56,700 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $117,100 | $56,700 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $105,500 | $53,600 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $105,500 | $53,600 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $118,600 | $50,900 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map