Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Conturso
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
(201) 213-0952
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,346 - $321,000
This home is located at 4 Victory Ct Unit 4B, Dover, NJ 07801 since 11 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $305,587, approximately $308 per square foot. 4 Victory Ct Unit 4B is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-251-0100 Listed on: 03/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHELLE M. ADAMS
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schechter Jonathan J | $300,000 | First Jersey Title Services | |
| Paluch Mateusz | $205,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Agarwal Arjun | $149,000 | Vasted Land Svcs Llc | |
| Marchesini Dayna | $128,000 | Multiple | |
| Langan William P | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schechter Jonathan J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paluch Mateusz | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchesini Dayna | $115,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +9.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +34.1% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Sold | $205,000 | +3.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +33.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Sold | $149,000 | -3.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | +21.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Sold | $128,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Conturso
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
(201) 213-0952
84 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MICHELLE M. ADAMS
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
RONDA MARIE TOLLIVER
TOLLIVER REALTY GROUP LLC
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
ANNE HENDERSON
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
BING LENG
GARDEN HOME REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joseph Zammataro
RE/MAX
(201) 317-9519
78 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3950280
APN: 37-00010-0000-00001-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.