4 Violet Ct Greenville, SC 29615
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Violet Ct, Greenville, SC 29615 and is currently estimated at $655,430, approximately $201 per square foot. 4 Violet Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Stein Lori Ann and Stein Darrell Arthur
Bought by
Stein Lori Ann and Lori Ann Stein Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Lori Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Darrell Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $15,400 | $3,940 | $11,460 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $13,400 | $2,240 | $11,160 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $13,400 | $2,240 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $13,400 | $2,240 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $13,400 | $2,240 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $12,490 | $1,920 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $12,490 | $1,920 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $12,490 | $1,920 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $12,490 | $1,920 | $10,570 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $312,220 | $48,000 | $264,220 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $312,220 | $48,000 | $264,220 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $277,240 | $52,000 | $225,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map