NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 W Forest Dr Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $403,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $270,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,653 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

The seller's unexpected decision to build a new home has made the NUMEROUS recent updates in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporary home for YOUR benefit! The exterior alone features $15k of 3-year new professional landscaping, New deck ('19), New Driveway ('18) & sealed ('20), gutter guards ('20), Garage door & opener ('19). Inside you will find vaulted ceilings, huge Anderson windows, two patio doors, a wood burning fireplace w/ blower & new cover, 1st floor laundry, new solid wood doors ('18), a renovated kitchen w/ granite countertop ('18), newer lights, flooring & a huge master suite with walk-in closet! Hot water tank ('17), Furnace ('11) and 30-year architectural shingle on the roof still has at least 1/2 its life left! Churchville-Chili Schools. Delayed Negotiations. Offers Due Wednesday 3/24 by 9pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Panitsidis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401218378 Listed on: 03/19/2021

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Butera

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10491209556

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x146
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-132-150-0004-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,893

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: West Forest Estates
  • Directions: Westside Drive to Emerald Point to W Forest
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Churchville-Chili
  • Ninth Grade High School: Churchville-Chili Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Churchville-Chili Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-132-150-0004-048-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X146
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6893.0
  • Tax Lot: 48

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairbanks Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
22.78%
Current Estimated Value
$368,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Outstanding Balance
$231,991
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,221

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Halter Seth David $270,000 Crossroads Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Halter Seth David $258,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $270,000 +22.8% $147 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $219,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,270 $344,500 $42,100 $302,400
2024 $8,270 $344,500 $42,100 $302,400
2023 $7,325 $220,000 $33,700 $186,300
2022 $6,867 $220,000 $33,700 $186,300
2021 $6,783 $199,100 $33,700 $165,400
2020 $6,295 $181,000 $33,700 $147,300
2019 $5,867 $181,000 $33,700 $147,300
2018 $5,799 $172,400 $33,700 $138,700
2017 $3,347 $172,400 $33,700 $138,700
2016 $5,867 $172,400 $33,700 $138,700
2015 -- $164,200 $33,700 $130,500
2014 -- $164,200 $33,700 $130,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1321423

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-132-150-0004-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.