4 Wallingford Way Shamong, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $498,946 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wallingford Way, Shamong, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $554,487, approximately $213 per square foot. 4 Wallingford Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Indian Mills Elementary School, Indian Mills Memorial School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Holland Dennis J and Holland Constance A
Bought by
Ercol Guy and Ercol Connie I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,464
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$543,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ercol Guy | $184,000 | Weichert Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ercol Guy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,822 | $249,300 | $97,600 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $7,297 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $6,938 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $6,855 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $6,921 | $244,300 | $97,600 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $7,012 | $256,100 | $97,600 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $256,100 | $97,600 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $256,100 | $97,600 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map