4 Walls St Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $378,487 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Walls St, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $433,622, approximately $322 per square foot. 4 Walls St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School, Mt. Desert Island High School, and Acadia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Davis George E
Bought by
Davis Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $405,000 | $133,300 | $271,700 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $337,500 | $111,100 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $319,000 | $92,600 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $319,000 | $92,600 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $215,500 | $105,100 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map