4 Walnut Ave Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $879,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Walnut Ave, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $711,118, approximately $557 per square foot. 4 Walnut Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Buckley Stephen J and Buckley Celeste C
Bought by
Ryan Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,425
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$675,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Susan | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Susan | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |