4 Watercliff Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,039 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Watercliff Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $470,260, approximately $191 per square foot. 4 Watercliff Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Hyde Virginia A
Bought by
Loichinger Nichole C and Hyde Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Manley Const Co
Bought by
Levine Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Manley Const Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loichinger Nichole C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Levine Suzanne | $48,900 | -- | |
| Manley Const Co | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,126 | $379,491 | $84,000 | $295,491 |
| 2025 | $6,126 | $374,354 | $84,000 | $290,354 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $227,557 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $220,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $214,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $208,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $205,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $200,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $197,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $192,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $188,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $187,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $186,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map