4 Waterfall Rd Henrico, VA 23228
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $176,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Waterfall Rd, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $153,395, approximately $167 per square foot. 4 Waterfall Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $118,500 | $26,000 | $92,500 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $95,600 | $21,000 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $813 | $95,600 | $21,000 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $700 | $86,400 | $20,000 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $656 | $75,400 | $19,000 | $56,400 |
| 2020 | $656 | $75,400 | $19,000 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $639 | $73,500 | $18,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $575 | $66,100 | $17,000 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $539 | $62,000 | $16,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $524 | $60,200 | $16,500 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $486 | $55,900 | $14,000 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $486 | $55,900 | $14,000 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map