4 Waterview Dr Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $1,109,000 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,012
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Waterview Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,146,720, approximately $285 per square foot. 4 Waterview Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Zullow Keith A and Moriarity Kathleen L
Bought by
Muraca Victor and Muraca Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muraca Victor | $828,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $950,500 | $180,400 | $770,100 |
| 2024 | $27,130 | $912,200 | $153,300 | $758,900 |
| 2023 | $26,173 | $846,300 | $153,300 | $693,000 |
| 2022 | $26,963 | $804,700 | $153,300 | $651,400 |
| 2021 | $27,162 | $725,000 | $153,300 | $571,700 |
| 2020 | $29,247 | $760,000 | $153,300 | $606,700 |
| 2019 | $29,336 | $757,500 | $170,300 | $587,200 |
| 2018 | $27,263 | $757,500 | $170,300 | $587,200 |
| 2017 | $17,490 | $773,800 | $170,300 | $603,500 |
| 2016 | $320,571 | $758,700 | $170,300 | $588,400 |
| 2015 | $19,508 | $36,150 | $8,000 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $19,508 | $36,150 | $8,000 | $28,150 |
| 2013 | $19,508 | $36,150 | $8,000 | $28,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map