Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Bull
Mountain Valley Realty Inc
(717) 951-5620
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $283,507
Large family home offers easy access to both Potter and Tioga counties. Find this luxurious and completely remodeled 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in the small community of Watrous in the heart of the PA Wilds. This property was meticulously updated over the last two years from head to toe. Currently used as a short term vacation rental its sure to meet everyone's needs. Located on the ATV Pilot Route with Pine Creek access for fishing and kayaking only steps away. The PA State Game Lands as well as The PA Grand Canyon, The Pine Creek Rail Trail and Cherry Springs Dark Skies are all just a short drive away. Need space for a large family, then come enjoy years of trouble free living in this large well thought out space. An enclosed rear yard with privacy fence and fire pit complete the enhancements that this property has to offer. Schedule today to see the home or investment of your dreams.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(570) 723-8484 chrisrealtorpa@yahoo.com Mountain Valley Realty Inc License #RS311759 Listed on: 04/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton Gage R | $255,000 | Six West Settlements | |
| Smith Ricky L | $15,000 | Six West Settlements | |
| Twin Development Vacation Rentals 2 Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilton Gage R | $249,974 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2025 01/04/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | +6.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Price Changed | $247,500 | -4.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -6.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $289,900 | +427.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | $55,000 | -6.8% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2020 11/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,210 | $223,140 | $13,260 | $209,880 |
| 2025 | $3,116 | $223,140 | $13,260 | $209,880 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $223,140 | $13,260 | $209,880 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $67,190 | $5,680 | $61,510 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $67,190 | $5,680 | $61,510 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,970 | $8,460 | $61,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Bull
Mountain Valley Realty Inc
(717) 951-5620
89 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sandra Stevens, GRI
Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro
(570) 723-1600
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christina VanDergrift
Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.
(570) 772-6996
70 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PATI2000212
APN: 15-10B00-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.