4 Waverly Dr E Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $632,323 - $716,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Waverly Dr E, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $681,581, approximately $332 per square foot. 4 Waverly Dr E is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,555 | $194,100 | $99,200 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $11,493 | $194,100 | $99,200 | $94,900 |
| 2023 | $11,493 | $194,100 | $99,200 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $11,497 | $194,100 | $99,200 | $94,900 |
| 2021 | $11,281 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $11,177 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $10,549 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $10,364 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $10,269 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $10,082 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $9,696 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $9,414 | $191,100 | $99,200 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map