4 Weber Rd North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Estimated Value: $407,279 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Weber Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and is currently estimated at $436,820, approximately $370 per square foot. 4 Weber Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Livingston Park Elementary School, Linwood Middle School, and North Brunswick Twp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Semonche Helen
Bought by
Sardis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $278,000 | -- | |
| Sardis John | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sardis John | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,350 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $7,218 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $6,712 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $6,440 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $6,194 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $116,000 | $54,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map