RENTED OCT 12, 2025

4 Western Dr Unit 2 Ardsley, NY 10502

Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,044,364

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2025

Spacious Renovated Duplex in the Ardsley School District!

Welcome to this thoughtfully expanded and tastefully renovated 3BR, 2BA, 1,350 sq. ft. duplex, located in the desirable Ardsley school district. Filled with natural light, the open layout, spacious rooms, and modern kitchen create a warm, comfortable living space that feels more like a home than an apartment.

The main level features a comfortable primary bedroom, a full bath, and in-unit laundry with separate storage. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom—perfect for a young family or those needing extra space. Off-street parking for 2 cars is included.

Ideally located in a quiet residential street in a family-friendly neighborhood with easy access to highways and just steps from award-winning schools, the library, parks, shops, and public transportation.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bernadette Machowski

Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 516-575-7500 License #40MA0987104 Listed on: 05/31/2025

Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Colleen Cushman

Compass Greater NY, LLC License #10401361292

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Blown Fiberglass Insulation
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Rent includes grounds care, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2601-006-080-00056-000-0022-1

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1923 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Grounds Care, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-09-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Year Built Effective: 2022
  • Attribution Contact: 516-575-7500
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 5100.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.77778
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 3.77778
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96226
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 34000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1350.00
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Galley Type Kitchen, Marble Counters, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Mailbox, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Screens, Washer
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1350
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Block, Fiberglass Insulation, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Mailbox
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Carport, Common, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Private, Unassigned
  • Carport Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hydro Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Propane, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Ardsley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel Number: 2601-006-080-00056-000-0022-1
  • Property Attached: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Concord Road Elementary School
  • High School: Ardsley High School
  • Middle School District: Ardsley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Rivera Diaz Juan R
Current Estimated Value
$929,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Bonate Christopher
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Leham Xs Tr Mtg Pass Through Certificate

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Diaz Juan R $489,000 Benchmark Title
U S Bank National Association $812,393 Web Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Rented $5,100 0.0% --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $5,100 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Rent $5,100 -3.8% --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $5,300 -- --
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Rent $5,300 +10.4% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Rented $4,800 0.0% --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 For Rent $4,800 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,597 $1,097,400 $337,900 $759,500
2024 $33,597 $1,006,800 $337,900 $668,900
2023 $27,291 $963,400 $299,000 $664,400
2022 $21,407 $778,800 $299,000 $479,800
2021 $19,325 $589,700 $299,000 $290,700
2020 $18,789 $516,100 $299,000 $217,100
2019 $18,805 $516,100 $299,000 $217,100
2018 $18,216 $516,100 $299,000 $217,100
2017 $10,876 $496,800 $299,000 $197,800
2016 $13,738 $482,400 $299,000 $183,400
2015 -- $11,120 $1,170 $9,950
2014 -- $11,120 $1,170 $9,950
2013 $8,191 $11,120 $1,170 $9,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 859812

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2601-006-080-00056-000-0022-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.