4 Wheeling St Woburn, MA 01801
North Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $895,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wheeling St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $828,155, approximately $313 per square foot. 4 Wheeling St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Mary D. Altavesta Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,876 | $688,100 | $303,900 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $647,100 | $289,400 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $604,900 | $263,100 | $341,800 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $542,300 | $228,800 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $496,100 | $217,900 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $494,300 | $217,900 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $5,173 | $544,500 | $207,500 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $490,000 | $190,400 | $299,600 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $460,800 | $181,300 | $279,500 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $435,500 | $169,400 | $266,100 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $415,500 | $158,400 | $257,100 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $390,800 | $158,400 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map