4 Whisper Ln Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $812,683 - $908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Whisper Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $852,671, approximately $447 per square foot. 4 Whisper Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Smithtown Christian School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Blaettler Joseph and Francis Joan D
Bought by
J Blaettler T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Digiacomo John N and Munro Digiacomo Michele A
Bought by
Blaettler Joseph and Francis John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Blaettler T | -- | None Available | |
| Blaettler Joseph | $498,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,795 | $5,728 | $300 | $5,428 |
| 2024 | $12,795 | $5,728 | $300 | $5,428 |
| 2023 | $12,795 | $5,728 | $300 | $5,428 |
| 2022 | $11,233 | $5,728 | $300 | $5,428 |
| 2021 | $11,233 | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2020 | $12,005 | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2019 | $12,005 | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2017 | $11,487 | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2016 | $11,327 | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,428 | $300 | $5,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map