V
Seller's Agent in 2016
VIRGINIA (SUE) HART
Weichert Realtors
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $755,000
GLEAMING, GRACIOUS,renovated TURN OF CENTURY HOME IN VINTAGE SOUTHSIDE NEIGHBORHOOD,LARGE PORCH,HIGH CEILINGS,LARGE WINDOWS,PARQUET FLOORS,POCKET DOORS,TURNED STAIRCASE/STAINED GLASS WINDOW,2ND FLOOR BALCONY,HIGH END KITCHEN WITH LUXURY APPLIANCES,MASTER BEDROOM/DRESSING ROOM,NEW MECHANICALS,ROOF.THREE BLOCKS TO TENNIS CLUB, MINUTES TO METRO NORTH,DEVELOPING RIVERFRONT ENTERTAINMENT,MARINA,FLOORING:Ceramic Tile,Wood,Basement:Interior Access,FOUNDATION:Brick,Stone,Level 3 Desc:HIGH CEILINGED WALK-UP ATTIC,WHOLE HOUSE FAN,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,Level 2 Desc:HALL (BALCONY),BR,MBR/DRESSING RM/BTH,BR,FULL BTH,InteriorFeatures:Washer Connection,All Window Treatments,Gas Stove Connection,OTHERROOMS:Foyer,Laundry/Util. Room,Formal Dining Room,AMENITIES:Pool,Level 1 Desc:FOYER/FP/LR,FDR,KIT,UTILITY CLOSET OR WASHER/DRYER,1/2BTH,Unfinished Square Feet:2148,Below Grnd Sq Feet:1122,AboveGrade:2148,ExteriorFeatures:Landscaped,Outside Lighting,Cooling:Attic Fan
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VIRGINIA (SUE) HART
Weichert Realtors License #40HA0403064 Listed on: 01/13/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
William Schunk
Schunk Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebman Alexander | $320,000 | Denyse Fecteau | |
| Csb Ny Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Buchner Harold | $114,030 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Tc | $230,300 | -- | |
| Connell Michael | $385,000 | Barry Zornberg | |
| Brooks Carol | $133,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liebman Alexander | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Michael | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.5% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 | $522,100 | $59,400 | $462,700 |
| 2024 | $11,598 | $464,200 | $59,400 | $404,800 |
| 2023 | $11,132 | $446,300 | $59,400 | $386,900 |
| 2022 | $10,960 | $405,700 | $54,000 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $11,107 | $368,800 | $54,000 | $314,800 |
| 2020 | $11,351 | $344,700 | $54,000 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $11,285 | $331,400 | $54,000 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $11,209 | $324,900 | $54,000 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $11,064 | $324,900 | $54,000 | $270,900 |
| 2016 | $10,696 | $318,500 | $54,000 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 | $54,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,000 | $54,000 | $271,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
VIRGINIA (SUE) HART
Weichert Realtors
W
Buyer's Agent in 2016
William Schunk
Schunk Realty Group
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM347228
APN: 131300-6161-38-236663-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.