4 Whiting Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,911 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Whiting Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $783,228, approximately $374 per square foot. 4 Whiting Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Freedlander Neil and Freedlander Suzzette T
Bought by
Your Welcome T and Your Freedlander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Kalick Judithi
Bought by
Freedlander Neil and Freedlander Suzzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your Welcome T | -- | None Available | |
| Your Welcome T | -- | None Available | |
| Freedlander Neil | $223,500 | -- | |
| Freedlander Neil | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freedlander Neil | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedlander Neil | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freedlander Neil | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $607,900 | $271,200 | $336,700 |
| 2024 | $7,121 | $571,500 | $242,200 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $6,805 | $519,900 | $216,200 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $6,496 | $472,800 | $196,200 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $451,500 | $188,600 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $434,400 | $171,400 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $414,000 | $171,400 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $385,300 | $165,000 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $366,300 | $160,200 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $367,200 | $160,200 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $6,196 | $347,700 | $160,700 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map