4 Whitman Dr Granby, CT 06035
Estimated Value: $498,390 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Whitman Dr, Granby, CT 06035 and is currently estimated at $542,848, approximately $240 per square foot. 4 Whitman Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Kelly Lane Primary School, Granby Memorial Middle School, and Granby Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos J and Hernandez Anne D
Bought by
Winbourne Mark A and Winbourne Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,435
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$382,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Michael and Phan Quyen
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Glassman Alan and Glassman Janet
Bought by
Nguyen Michael and Phan Quyen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winbourne Mark A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Winbourne Mark A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $330,500 | -- | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $330,500 | -- | |
| Nguyen Michael | $270,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Michael | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Michael | $15,000 | |
| Open | Nguyen Michael | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $263,620 | $59,710 | $203,910 |
| 2024 | $8,734 | $263,620 | $59,710 | $203,910 |
| 2023 | $8,407 | $263,620 | $59,710 | $203,910 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $186,410 | $51,590 | $134,820 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $186,410 | $51,590 | $134,820 |
| 2020 | $7,384 | $186,410 | $51,590 | $134,820 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $186,410 | $51,590 | $134,820 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $186,410 | $51,590 | $134,820 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $197,750 | $51,590 | $146,160 |
| 2016 | $7,305 | $197,750 | $51,590 | $146,160 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $197,750 | $51,590 | $146,160 |
| 2014 | $7,024 | $197,750 | $51,590 | $146,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map