Estimated Value: $170,097 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Whitney Ln, Lampe, MO 65681 and is currently estimated at $301,274, approximately $167 per square foot. 4 Whitney Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blue Eye Elementary School, Blue Eye Middle School, and Blue Eye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Ricky Labrier
Bought by
Labrier Terry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrier Terry | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $7,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $358 | $7,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $358 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $362 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $349 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map