Seller's Agent in 2022
Beth Meeks
Meeks Real Estate Inc.
(812) 291-4000
89 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $163,000
This two bedroom, one bathroom home has a lot to offer. Coming into the home you enter into the living room that has hardwood floors, coat closet and a gas fireplace. Off of the living room are two nice sized bedrooms that have new carpet, LVT flooring, ceiling fan and closets. The full bathroom has tile floors and a step-in shower. There is a dining room that has built-in cabinets, ceiling fan and access to the living room and kitchen. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets and wet bar. The large family room is a great space for entertaining with access to the kitchen and a door to the side yard. There is a large extra room/utility room is great for storage. It features concrete floors, washer/dryer hookups, closet, work cabinets, door to backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Tuseey | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $48 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $115,500 | $8,700 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $108,400 | $7,100 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $106,400 | $7,100 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $95,900 | $7,100 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $85,800 | $7,100 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $85,700 | $7,100 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $94,600 | $6,900 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $91,700 | $6,900 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $90,600 | $6,900 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $88,400 | $6,900 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $886 | $87,400 | $6,700 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $801 | $80,900 | $10,800 | $70,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Beth Meeks
Meeks Real Estate Inc.
(812) 291-4000
89 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Hicks
KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.
(812) 890-2366
86 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202233030
APN: 42-12-27-301-008.000-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.