Estimated Value: $240,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Winesett Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $268,088, approximately $138 per square foot. 4 Winesett Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
High Level Improvement Llc
Bought by
Tucker Heber Earl and Tucker Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,460
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Railey Nathan
Bought by
High Level Improvement Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2014
Sold by
Toro Santos Tomas A and Perez Lopez Brenda L
Bought by
Railey Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Heber Earl | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| High Level Improvement Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Railey Nathan | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Heber Earl | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Railey Nathan | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $399 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $4,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $120,800 | $11,300 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $927 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map