4 Winterberry Ln Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Winterberry Ln, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $878,574, approximately $380 per square foot. 4 Winterberry Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Paras John and Paras Melanie
Bought by
John J Paras 2025 Ret and Paras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Sanford Douglas K and Messenger Kathleen E
Bought by
Paras John and Paras Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Quail Hollow Llc
Bought by
Carr John P and Carr Malia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Tihonet Pond South Llc and Gallipeau
Bought by
Sanford Douglas K and Messenger Kathleen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Paras 2025 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Paras John | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Paras John | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Paras John | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Carr John P | $556,000 | None Available | |
| Sanford Douglas K | $127,900 | -- | |
| Sanford Douglas K | $127,900 | -- | |
| Sanford Douglas K | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr John P | $444,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $803,200 | $135,200 | $668,000 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $795,200 | $108,100 | $687,100 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $702,400 | $98,400 | $604,000 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $574,000 | $98,400 | $475,600 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $551,400 | $98,400 | $453,000 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $528,700 | $98,400 | $430,300 |
| 2019 | $6,715 | $505,300 | $100,300 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $446,400 | $100,300 | $346,100 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $438,600 | $100,300 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $411,700 | $96,000 | $315,700 |
| 2015 | $5,893 | $450,900 | $135,200 | $315,700 |
| 2014 | $5,559 | $432,600 | $135,200 | $297,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map