4 Wolf Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
853
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wolf Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $446,455, approximately $523 per square foot. 4 Wolf Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Oung Lina and Young Brian
Bought by
Young Lina and Young Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,501
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$374,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Wouters Mary
Bought by
Oung Lina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Mohrmann Ellen
Bought by
Wouters Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Lina | -- | -- | |
| Young Lina O | -- | -- | |
| Oung Lina | $250,000 | -- | |
| Oung Lina | $250,000 | -- | |
| Wouters Mary | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Lina O | $106,000 | |
| Closed | Wouters Mary | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oung Lina | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wouters Mary | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $327,800 | $180,300 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $312,200 | $171,700 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $276,400 | $151,900 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $233,700 | $134,500 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $212,900 | $122,400 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $211,200 | $121,200 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $206,300 | $121,200 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $190,900 | $109,700 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $189,000 | $108,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $162,200 | $97,200 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $162,200 | $97,200 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map