4 Woody Row Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Milan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Woody Row Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $443,906, approximately $355 per square foot. 4 Woody Row Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Bernadette R Scutaro Tr
Bought by
Scutaro Bernadette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Scutaro Bernadette R
Bought by
Bernadette R Scutaro T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Rymshaw Susan F and Rymshaw Ellen P
Bought by
Karr Linda A and Scutaro Bernadette R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scutaro Bernadette R | -- | None Available | |
| Bernadette R Scutaro T | -- | -- | |
| Karr Linda A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $395,000 | $133,800 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $369,200 | $110,000 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $7,516 | $355,000 | $110,000 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $289,300 | $106,200 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $243,100 | $106,200 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $219,500 | $106,200 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $219,500 | $106,200 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $219,500 | $106,200 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $217,300 | $106,200 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $217,300 | $106,200 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,300 | $106,200 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,300 | $103,700 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map