4 Wortman Square Hudson, NY 12534
North Greenport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wortman Square, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $330,935, approximately $246 per square foot. 4 Wortman Square is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Glickman Blanka
Bought by
Kinney Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Glickman Morton
Bought by
Glickman Blanka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Deborah | $120,000 | -- | |
| Glickman Blanka | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $300,000 | $62,400 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $158,000 | $16,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $158,000 | $16,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $158,000 | $16,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $158,000 | $16,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $158,000 | $16,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $140,000 | $15,800 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,300 | $15,800 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $15,800 | $104,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map