4 Yankee Way Beverly, MA 01915
Montserrat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Yankee Way, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $1,160,718, approximately $537 per square foot. 4 Yankee Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Waring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Pitman Craig and Pitman Jama L
Bought by
Cj Pitman Rt and Pitman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Russello Salvatore and Russello Andrea
Bought by
Pitman Craig and Pitman Jama L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Jones Gwilym and Jones Lauren M
Bought by
Russello Salvatore and Russello Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Kerr Candath and Kerr Gary T
Bought by
Jones Gwilym
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Casanova Rene
Bought by
Kerr Gary and Kerr Candath S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Pica James
Bought by
Casanova Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cj Pitman Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Pitman Craig | $504,000 | -- | |
| Russello Salvatore | $550,000 | -- | |
| Jones Gwilym | $520,000 | -- | |
| Kerr Gary | $385,000 | -- | |
| Casanova Rene | $294,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casanova Rene | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casanova Rene | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casanova Rene | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $845,200 | $439,400 | $405,800 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $793,300 | $387,500 | $405,800 |
| 2023 | $8,482 | $753,300 | $347,500 | $405,800 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $678,300 | $269,600 | $408,700 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $620,000 | $237,700 | $382,300 |
| 2020 | $7,407 | $577,300 | $229,700 | $347,600 |
| 2019 | $7,534 | $570,300 | $235,700 | $334,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map