4 Yard Ct Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $968,615
Studio
--
Bath
3,841
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Yard Ct, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $935,154, approximately $243 per square foot. 4 Yard Ct is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Krantz Daniel W and Catalano Cynthis Jean
Bought by
Krantz Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,200
Outstanding Balance
$324,272
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$610,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Lull Bruce E and Lull Alice
Bought by
Krantz Daniel W and Krantz Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Lifestyle 80S Inc
Bought by
Genesis Building Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Genesis Building Inc
Bought by
Lull Bruce E and Lull Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz Daniel W | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Krantz Daniel W | $607,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Genesis Building Inc | $74,180 | -- | |
| Lull Bruce E | $359,900 | -- | |
| Genesis Building Inc | $74,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krantz Daniel W | $411,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz Daniel W | $68,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz Daniel W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,664 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2024 | $15,668 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2023 | $15,668 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2022 | $15,272 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $15,088 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2020 | $14,788 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $14,489 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $14,311 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $14,092 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $13,839 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2015 | $13,488 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
| 2014 | $13,310 | $575,200 | $236,900 | $338,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map