40-15 69th St Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,877 - $1,620,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40-15 69th St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,474,219, approximately $625 per square foot. 40-15 69th St Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 12 James B Colgate, William Cullen Bryant High School, and St Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Ng As Trustee
Bought by
Kwon In Duk and Kwon Young H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Outstanding Balance
$769,165
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Elizabeth Ng Living Trust and Ng
Bought by
Elizabeth Ng Living Trust and Ng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Ng Elizabeth and Ng Ruby
Bought by
Ng Elizabeth and Elizabeth Ng Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwon In Duk | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Kwon In Duk | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Kwon In Duk | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Elizabeth Ng Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Ng Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth Ng Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ng Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Ng Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwon In Duk | $885,000 | |
| Closed | Kwon In Duk | $885,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,916 | $56,086 | $14,049 | $42,037 |
| 2025 | $10,298 | $54,348 | $14,784 | $39,564 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $51,272 | $16,516 | $34,756 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $48,371 | $13,158 | $35,213 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $78,540 | $22,980 | $55,560 |
| 2021 | $9,836 | $76,740 | $22,980 | $53,760 |
| 2020 | $9,587 | $80,220 | $22,980 | $57,240 |
| 2019 | $8,645 | $73,080 | $22,980 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $40,309 | $12,644 | $27,665 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $38,983 | $16,776 | $22,207 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $38,983 | $16,776 | $22,207 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $37,742 | $21,735 | $16,007 |
| 2014 | $4,216 | $35,606 | $17,434 | $18,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map