40 1st St Eastpoint, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $246,408 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 1st St, Eastpoint, FL 32328 and is currently estimated at $284,602, approximately $193 per square foot. 40 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
County Of Franklin
Bought by
Shiver Larry Brad and Shiver Teri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Horsebarn Holdings Llc
Bought by
C Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiver Larry Brad | $58,190 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiver Larry Brad | $58,190 | None Listed On Document | |
| C Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $207,113 | $42,500 | $164,613 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $209,383 | $42,500 | $166,883 |
| 2023 | $887 | $109,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $102,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $101,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $99,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $913 | $97,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $97,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $95,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $95,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $96,695 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map