40 3rd St Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,273,808
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 3rd St, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,273,808, approximately $724 per square foot. 40 3rd St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Slovak Paul John and Slovak Christine
Bought by
Liu Edward and Liu Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Edward | $999,000 | First Manhattan Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Edward | $798,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,428 | $891 | $449 | $442 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $920 | $464 | $456 |
| 2023 | $15,263 | $990 | $499 | $491 |