40-42 Bainbridge St Malden, MA 02148
North Faulkner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,984 - $1,281,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40-42 Bainbridge St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $1,215,996, approximately $428 per square foot. 40-42 Bainbridge St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Martin
Bought by
Voultig Realty 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Abdulghani Ramsis
Bought by
Murphy Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Abdulghani Ramsis
Bought by
Abdulghani Ramsis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Aksadi Lhassan
Bought by
Abdulghani Ramsis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Salerno Joseph and Salerno Ann M
Bought by
Aksadi Lhassan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Salerno Angelo
Bought by
Salerno Joseph and Salerno Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voultig Realty 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Voultig Realty 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Martin | $535,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Martin | $535,000 | -- | |
| Abdulghani Ramsis | -- | -- | |
| Abdulghani Ramsis | -- | -- | |
| Abdulghani Ramsis | $530,000 | -- | |
| Abdulghani Ramsis | $530,000 | -- | |
| Aksadi Lhassan | $330,000 | -- | |
| Salerno Joseph | $145,000 | -- | |
| Salerno Joseph A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Martin | $353,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdulghani Ramsis | $477,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $1,099,600 | $322,100 | $777,500 |
| 2024 | $12,062 | $1,031,800 | $304,700 | $727,100 |
| 2023 | $11,680 | $958,200 | $278,600 | $679,600 |
| 2022 | $11,240 | $910,100 | $252,400 | $657,700 |
| 2021 | $10,918 | $888,400 | $230,700 | $657,700 |
| 2020 | $10,532 | $832,600 | $219,400 | $613,200 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $738,700 | $208,900 | $529,800 |
| 2018 | $9,532 | $676,500 | $176,300 | $500,200 |
| 2017 | $9,249 | $652,700 | $176,300 | $476,400 |
| 2016 | $10,656 | $702,900 | $167,600 | $535,300 |
| 2015 | $8,604 | $547,000 | $158,000 | $389,000 |
| 2014 | $7,403 | $459,800 | $143,600 | $316,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map