40 Allen Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $257,719 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Allen Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $299,930, approximately $257 per square foot. 40 Allen Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Belcourt James R and Belcourt Heather E
Bought by
Belcourt Christopher L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcourt Christopher L | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belcourt Christopher L | $195,037 | |
| Closed | Belcourt Christopher L | $67,670 | |
| Closed | Belcourt Christopher L | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $110,600 | $35,980 | $74,620 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $110,600 | $35,980 | $74,620 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $110,600 | $35,980 | $74,620 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $110,600 | $35,980 | $74,620 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $82,110 | $29,750 | $52,360 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $82,110 | $29,750 | $52,360 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $76,020 | $29,750 | $46,270 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $76,020 | $29,750 | $46,270 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $76,020 | $29,750 | $46,270 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $89,600 | $38,640 | $50,960 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $89,600 | $38,640 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $89,600 | $38,640 | $50,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map