40 Ames Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $743,431 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ames Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $774,858, approximately $286 per square foot. 40 Ames Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,173 | $703,500 | $98,400 | $605,100 |
| 2024 | $16,181 | $683,000 | $98,400 | $584,600 |
| 2023 | $16,181 | $650,500 | $98,400 | $552,100 |
| 2022 | $19,840 | $591,400 | $98,400 | $493,000 |
| 2021 | $19,257 | $537,600 | $98,400 | $439,200 |
| 2020 | $12,943 | $512,000 | $98,400 | $413,600 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | $492,300 | $98,400 | $393,900 |
| 2018 | $11,967 | $468,900 | $98,400 | $370,500 |
| 2017 | $11,590 | $468,900 | $97,400 | $371,500 |
| 2016 | $11,609 | $459,700 | $97,400 | $362,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $455,100 | $96,400 | $358,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,600 | $96,400 | $354,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map