Estimated Value: $600,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ariel Way, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $647,218, approximately $232 per square foot. 40 Ariel Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,577 | $343,970 | $105,110 | $238,860 |
| 2024 | $10,202 | $343,970 | $105,110 | $238,860 |
| 2023 | $9,817 | $277,400 | $94,610 | $182,790 |
| 2022 | $9,601 | $277,400 | $94,610 | $182,790 |
| 2021 | $9,490 | $277,400 | $94,610 | $182,790 |
| 2020 | $9,126 | $277,400 | $94,610 | $182,790 |
| 2019 | $9,126 | $277,400 | $94,610 | $182,790 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $303,510 | $115,610 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $9,284 | $303,510 | $115,610 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $8,960 | $303,510 | $115,610 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $8,741 | $303,510 | $115,610 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $8,595 | $303,510 | $115,610 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map