40 Ash Ave Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Ash Ave, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $230,754, approximately $247 per square foot. 40 Ash Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Bought by
Jaworowski Richard S and Jaworowski Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworowski Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jaworowski Richard S | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $107,920 | $26,120 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $107,920 | $26,120 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $68,190 | $22,720 | $45,470 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $68,190 | $22,720 | $45,470 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $68,190 | $22,720 | $45,470 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $68,190 | $22,720 | $45,470 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $68,190 | $22,720 | $45,470 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $60,520 | $21,490 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $60,520 | $21,490 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $60,520 | $21,490 | $39,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map