40 Bachelor Rd Covington, GA 30016
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1995
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,845 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,880 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,930 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $1,930 | +2.9% | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $1,875 | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Rent | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -6.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -3.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
- 30 Laurie Ln
- 440 Varner St
- 305 Anderson Cir
- 90 Alcovy Reserve Way
- 230 Alcovy Reserve Way
- 10717 Highway 36
- 20 Cope Ct
- 25 Scarlett Ct
- 324 Piper Rd
- 170 Hidden Pines Dr
- 0 Piper Rd Unit 7693971
- 0 Piper Rd Unit 10659921
- 219 Channing Cope Rd
- 95 Hidden Pines Dr
- 185 Mountain View Cir
- 55 Hidden Pines Dr
- 105 Valley Ct
- 120 Ella Dr
- 391 River Walk Farm Pkwy
- 18 River Walk Farm Pkwy
- 45 Deadwood Ln
- 10544 Highway 36
- 145 Mountain View Cir
- 65 Mountain View Cir
- 120 Ella Dr
- 35 Crossbill Trail
- 175 Craines View
- 11101 Covington Bypass Rd
- 195 Ridge Pointe Dr
- 10920 By Pass Rd
- 10156 Magnolia Heights Cir
- 7734 Fawn Cir
- 7730 Fawn Cir
- 9121 Morris Dr SW
- 10122 Allen Dr SW
- 9161 Thrash St SW
- 7189 Puckett St SW
- 185 Vintage Dr
- 6109 Oakwood Cir SW
- 6156 Water Oak Cir SW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.