40 Barn Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Barn Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $778,658, approximately $215 per square foot. 40 Barn Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Frame Josephine A
Bought by
Constanzo Michael A and Constanzo Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constanzo Michael A | $830,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Constanzo Michael A | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Constanzo Michael A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,224 | $496,140 | $107,240 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $12,687 | $331,500 | $93,200 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $12,448 | $331,500 | $93,200 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $12,219 | $331,500 | $93,200 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $12,053 | $331,500 | $93,200 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $11,762 | $331,500 | $93,200 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $11,176 | $314,100 | $93,200 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $11,069 | $314,100 | $93,200 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $11,232 | $314,100 | $93,200 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $10,994 | $314,100 | $93,200 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $10,789 | $314,100 | $93,200 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $11,220 | $361,830 | $117,740 | $244,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map