40 Baylis Ave Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Estimated Value: $226,097 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Baylis Ave, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and is currently estimated at $396,549, approximately $235 per square foot. 40 Baylis Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Middle School, Comsewogue High School, and Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Oneill Joseph and Oneill Maria
Bought by
40 Baylis Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Dimech Erik
Bought by
Oneill Joseph and Oneill Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Janis Torri and Green Terrance
Bought by
Dimech Erik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Baylis Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oneill Joseph | $275,000 | -- | |
| Dimech Erik | $110,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History