40 Beacon Hill Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $1,035,929
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Beacon Hill Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $873,732, approximately $233 per square foot. 40 Beacon Hill Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cobbet Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Loretta Ashley and Roberts David
Bought by
40 Beacon Hill Avenue Rt and Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Migliore Anthony and Migliore Laura
Bought by
Roberts Ashley and Roberts David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Nicholas Rt and Craig
Bought by
Migliore Anthony and Migliore Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Beacon Hill Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 40 Beacon Hill Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 40 Beacon Hill Avenue Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Ashley | $660,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Ashley | $660,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Ashley | $660,000 | -- | |
| Migliore Anthony | $410,000 | -- | |
| Migliore Anthony | $410,000 | -- | |
| Migliore Anthony | $410,000 | -- | |
| Migliore Anthony | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Ashley | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Migliore Anthony | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,238 | $988,200 | $199,200 | $789,000 |
| 2024 | $10,247 | $973,100 | $192,100 | $781,000 |
| 2023 | $9,465 | $848,900 | $151,400 | $697,500 |
| 2022 | $9,457 | $760,800 | $136,800 | $624,000 |
| 2021 | $8,985 | $689,600 | $121,300 | $568,300 |
| 2020 | $8,533 | $636,800 | $114,200 | $522,600 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $494,200 | $96,500 | $397,700 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $413,500 | $95,600 | $317,900 |
| 2017 | $6,051 | $387,900 | $84,100 | $303,800 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $333,700 | $63,300 | $270,400 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $290,100 | $60,200 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map