40 Bellemonte Ave Lakeside Park, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $297,423 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bellemonte Ave, Lakeside Park, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $311,606, approximately $202 per square foot. 40 Bellemonte Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $148,500 | $30,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map