40 Bethany Woods Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $560,245 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bethany Woods Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $609,061, approximately $238 per square foot. 40 Bethany Woods Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Wetmore Lisa
Bought by
Wetmore Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Gibbons John A and Gibbons Vicenta A
Bought by
Wetmore Daniel L and Giaquinto Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Civitello Bridget
Bought by
Gibbons John A and Gibbons Vicenta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetmore Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wetmore Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Wetmore Daniel L | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wetmore Daniel L | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gibbons John A | $257,500 | -- | |
| Gibbons John A | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons John A | $279,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons John A | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $265,580 | $96,110 | $169,470 |
| 2024 | $7,548 | $265,580 | $96,110 | $169,470 |
| 2023 | $8,509 | $225,220 | $105,440 | $119,780 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $225,220 | $105,440 | $119,780 |
| 2021 | $7,770 | $225,220 | $105,440 | $119,780 |
| 2020 | $8,234 | $225,220 | $105,440 | $119,780 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $225,220 | $105,440 | $119,780 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $220,080 | $109,090 | $110,990 |
| 2017 | $8,121 | $220,080 | $109,090 | $110,990 |
| 2016 | $7,813 | $220,080 | $109,090 | $110,990 |
| 2015 | $7,712 | $220,080 | $109,090 | $110,990 |
| 2014 | $7,461 | $220,080 | $109,090 | $110,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map