40 Blenheim Dr Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,877,105
Studio
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Blenheim Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,877,105, approximately $767 per square foot. 40 Blenheim Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Lapadula Giuseppe and Lapadula La Padula
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Joseph Lapadula and Lapadula
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Joseph Lapadula | -- | Touchdown Abstract Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,821 | $1,224 | $635 | $589 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $1,292 | $670 | $622 |
| 2023 | $18,412 | $1,352 | $701 | $651 |
| 2022 | $18,412 | $1,352 | $701 | $651 |
| 2021 | $13,965 | $1,428 | $740 | $688 |
| 2020 | $16,325 | $1,951 | $1,950 | $1 |
| 2019 | $19,325 | $2,091 | $1,892 | $199 |
| 2018 | $18,959 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,635 | $2,432 | $2,200 | $232 |
| 2016 | $20,318 | $2,432 | $2,200 | $232 |