40 Bloomfield Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $595,477 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bloomfield Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $647,119, approximately $386 per square foot. 40 Bloomfield Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Trinity Christian School, and Essex Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Salma Khadri
Bought by
Khadri Zayan and Khadri Suhayb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,249
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Vadakkedam Jose
Bought by
Khadri Salma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khadri Zayan | $450,000 | Noble Title | |
| Khadri Zayan | $450,000 | Noble Title | |
| Khadri Salma | $451,000 | -- | |
| Khadri Salma | $451,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khadri Zayan | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Khadri Zayan | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khadri Salma | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,460 | $355,500 | $173,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $9,261 | $355,500 | $173,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map