40 Bridge St Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bridge St, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $520,974, approximately $493 per square foot. 40 Bridge St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Fandrich Adolf E
Bought by
Fandrich Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
South River Homes Inc
Bought by
Cheever Johnp and Cheever Amelia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$491,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1968
Bought by
Fandrich Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fandrich Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cheever Johnp | $468,000 | -- | |
| Fandrich Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fandrich Irt | $491,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $462,600 | $185,900 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $441,800 | $177,000 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $413,300 | $165,400 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $365,800 | $145,100 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $485 | $318,400 | $129,600 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $308,900 | $124,600 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $300,500 | $124,600 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $10,860 | $278,200 | $114,900 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $260,800 | $114,900 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $249,500 | $112,700 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $238,500 | $109,400 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $226,000 | $100,600 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map