40 Bridge St Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $874,386 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Bridge St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $974,847, approximately $532 per square foot. 40 Bridge St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1970
Bought by
Sheehan Bernard F and Sheehan Rheda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Bernard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $496,000 | $382,300 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $7,539 | $496,000 | $382,300 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $9,849 | $481,600 | $367,400 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $9,671 | $481,600 | $367,400 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $481,600 | $367,400 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $481,600 | $367,400 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $9,512 | $481,600 | $367,400 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $10,511 | $536,300 | $400,800 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $10,544 | $536,300 | $400,800 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $10,329 | $536,300 | $400,800 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $10,088 | $536,300 | $400,800 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $9,922 | $536,300 | $400,800 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map