H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Helen Teree
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Estimated Value: $749,058 - $947,000
Custom designed one owner Chapdelaine built in pristine & private parklike setting. Well planned for comfortable, easy living & entertaining. Home shows pride of .ownership with excellent maintenance, care and updates. Large eat-in kitchen with skylight, family room with FPL overlooking pool & patio in totally private yard. Perfect home for Buyer looking for something special for today's life style & convenient to center of town for schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Helen Teree
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452501062 Listed on: 08/29/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.75 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Brooks Road T | -- | None Available | |
| 40 Brooks Road T | -- | None Available | |
| Norkin Yevgeniy | $534,500 | -- | |
| Norkin Yevgeniy | $534,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norkin Yevgeniy | $427,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Norkin Yevgeniy | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $534,500 | -0.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,998 | $662,800 | $179,600 | $483,200 |
| 2024 | $13,707 | $662,800 | $179,600 | $483,200 |
| 2023 | $15,063 | $657,200 | $164,000 | $493,200 |
| 2022 | $15,568 | $631,800 | $164,000 | $467,800 |
| 2021 | $14,983 | $605,600 | $156,200 | $449,400 |
| 2020 | $13,882 | $573,400 | $156,200 | $417,200 |
| 2019 | $13,813 | $573,400 | $156,200 | $417,200 |
| 2018 | $12,798 | $525,800 | $184,400 | $341,400 |
| 2017 | $12,613 | $534,900 | $184,400 | $350,500 |
| 2016 | $12,160 | $499,800 | $172,100 | $327,700 |
| 2015 | $11,978 | $507,100 | $170,300 | $336,800 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Helen Teree
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ivan Karamian
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 374-7023
5 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71575879
APN: LONG-000108-000009-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.