40 Cadoret Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,797 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cadoret Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $570,949, approximately $337 per square foot. 40 Cadoret Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $413,600 | $159,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $413,600 | $159,000 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $413,600 | $159,000 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $303,600 | $123,700 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $303,600 | $123,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $303,600 | $123,700 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $266,500 | $112,400 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $266,500 | $112,400 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $266,500 | $112,400 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $238,900 | $114,200 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $238,900 | $114,200 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $238,900 | $114,200 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $3,748 | $237,500 | $116,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map