$469,900
PENDING

40 Cascadia Loop Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated payment $3,247/month

Total Views 10,612
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MOUNTAIN VIEW - TOWNHOUSE LIVING AT ITS BEST! Enjoy the grandeur of the Olympics from this townhouse built in 2004 by Estes Builders. Spacious 1,796 square feet with 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with a large office/den. Enter through the private gated courtyard with a tranquil water feature. The great room has 9 foot ceilings, shutters, & a propane fireplace. The spacious kitchen has Corian countertops, breakfast bar, & pantry. The large primary bedroom has a walk-in closet & attached en-suite. Newer $20,000 furnace & heat pump. The $418 monthly fee covers the exterior maintenance, landscaping, & insurance. Sunland water & sewer is $137 monthly - this is a fixed amt. Sunland HOA is $37.50 a month - swimming pool, tennis & pickle ball courts, clubhouse, community beach, & meeting places. The golf course is a separate entity. RV storage is available for a nominal fee. *** FEATURES PER THE ORIGINAL INFO PACK: 9 foot ceilings, solid core raised panel interior doors, "I" beam floor joists, new forced air furnace with heat pump installed in January of 2024, insulation: walls - R19, floors - R30, ceiling - R38, white molded vinyl windows with high efficiency low UV intrusion, skylights, soft "rounded" corners, Hardie Plank siding, tile roof, stone treatment/decorative front, exposed aggregate driveway, sidewalks, and patios, coffered ceiling in the dining room, large windows for illumination and view, Heat-n-Glo 750 SL LP propane fireplace, oak recessed panel cabinets in kitchen, Corian countertops, breakfast bar.

Listing Agent

Sheryl Payseno-Burley

Windermere Sequim License #41329 Listed on: 12/10/2025

Windermere Sequim

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,878

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • East or West Exposure
  • Gated Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $418 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Tile Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 033008760140

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,878

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$418 per month

Listing Details

  • Addendum: Please go to https://sunlandnorthownersassociation.com for CC&Rs, Rules and Regulations, Bylaws - look under Governing Documents. Also it has a section "about us", "agendas & minutes", "financial & budget reports" and other great information. Golf is a separate entity, you can find out all about it under https://sunlandgolf.com. Look under sunlandhomeowners.com for all the information on this community of 915 homeowners that have on-property access to tennis and pickle ball courts, swimming pool/spa, green spaces/walking trails, as well as gathering places and a beach cabana.
  • Adjacent To: Greenbelt
  • Ceilings: Textured, Coffered
  • Class: Residential
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Heat: Electric, Fireplace, Forced Air, Furnace, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Level Entry Main: Full, Finished, Garage, Primary Bedroom, Mba, Walk-In, Closet, Br2, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Pantry, Den-Office, Formal Dining Room, Great Room
  • Manufactured Builder: Kevin Estes Homes
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Patio Deck: Patio, Partially Enclosed, Concrete, Private
  • Recreation Facilities: Greenbelt, Pool, Rv Parking, Clubhouse, Tennis, Community Beach, Golf
  • Restrictions: Cc&r
  • Road Access: Paved, County Road, Street
  • Rv Parking: Gravel
  • Sewage: Sewer
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1796
  • Storage: Indoor
  • Structure Type: 1 Story
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 033008760140
  • Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • View: Mountains
  • View 2: Unobstructed Mountains
  • Waterfront: Beach Access, Community Beach
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In W R I A18 East: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Off Kitchen, Eat-In, Formal Dining
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Total Sq Ft: 1796
  • Walls: Drywall, Paint, Textured

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Gated, Sidewalk
  • Fenced: Partial
  • Roof: Tile
  • Siding: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 Car, Attached, Door Opener, Storage
  • Garage Sq Ft: 626
  • Parking: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street, On Site, Private

Utilities

  • Water: Hooked Up

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee: $418 monthly HOA fee covers the exterior maintenance, landscaping, reserve funds, insurance.

Schools

  • Schools: Grey Wolf, Helen Haller, Sequim Ms, Sequim Hs
  • School District: 323-SqHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Subdivision
  • Topography: Level, Western Exposure

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Taxes Dollar: 3878

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,735 $492,543 $70,000 $422,543
2023 $3,735 $505,456 $70,000 $435,456
2022 $3,577 $465,204 $70,000 $395,204
2021 $3,207 $392,531 $70,000 $322,531
2020 $3,447 $334,080 $41,006 $293,074
2018 $298 $298,844 $41,006 $257,838
2017 $737 $245,795 $41,006 $204,789
2016 $2,364 $255,985 $41,006 $214,979
2015 $737 $245,650 $41,006 $204,644
2013 $737 $212,947 $41,006 $171,941
2012 $737 $248,844 $46,474 $202,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $469,900 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $469,900 +42.8% $262 / Sq Ft
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold $329,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2017 03/30/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $329,000 +29.5% $183 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $254,000 -4.2% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $265,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $329,000 Clallam Title Company
Warranty Deed $254,000 Clallam Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 391773

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 0330087601403015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.